People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Backhouse, Emily Elizabeth (1857–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Backhouse, Emily Elizabeth (1857–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/backhouse-emily-elizabeth-17155/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • à Beckett, Emily Elizabeth
Birth

20 June 1857
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1923
Balwyn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage