People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ayers, Evelyn Cameron (1851–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ayers, Evelyn Cameron (1851–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ayers-evelyn-cameron-19220/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Page, Evelyn Cameron
Birth

1851
England

Death

30 July 1906
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage