People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Axford, Walter Richard (1853–1918)

auctioneer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wraxford
Birth

1853
Bothwell, Tasmania, Australia

Death

2 September 1918
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education