People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Axford, Lily Maud (1904–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Axford, Lily Maud (1904–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/axford-lily-maud-22908/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Foster, Lily Maud
Birth

1904

Death

July 1983
Western Australia, Australia