People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Axford, Florence Caroline (1885–1938)

farmer's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grayland, Florence Caroline
Birth

1885
Victoria, Australia

Death

25 July 1938
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation