People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Austin, Alice Emily (1865–1939)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bostock, Alice Emily
Birth

5 May 1865
Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia

Death

13 January 1939
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia