People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Atkinson, Jane Penelope (1807–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Launceston Examiner (Tas), 10 October 1854, p 2

Citation details

'Atkinson, Jane Penelope (1807–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/atkinson-jane-penelope-25263/text, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reibey, Jane Penelope
Birth

12 September 1807
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 October 1854
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence