People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Atkinson, Caroline Anne (1830–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Cornwall Chronicle (Launceston, Tas), 31 July 1852, p 483

Citation details

'Atkinson, Caroline Anne (1830–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/atkinson-caroline-anne-28770/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wales, Caroline Anne
Birth

29 August 1830
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia