People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Atkins, John Ringrose (1851–1908)

theatrical manager

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dan Barry
  • Barry, Dan
Birth

1851
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

Death

1 July 1908
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation