People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Aspery, Henry (1821–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Richmond River Herald (NSW), 2 April 1909, p 4

Citation details

'Aspery, Henry (1821–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/aspery-henry-26339/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Asbury, Henry
Birth

21 September 1821
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 March 1909
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation