People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ashton, Havelock Race (1895–1971)

newspaper editor

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ashton, Frank Harry
Birth

19 December 1895
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 June 1971
Newmarket, Suffolk, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation