People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ashley, Margaret Rebecca (1838–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ashley, Margaret Rebecca (1838–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ashley-margaret-rebecca-29206/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Aldridge, Margaret Rebecca
  • Nichols, Margaret Rebecca
Birth

1838
London, Middlesex, England

Death

9 October 1875
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence