People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Asher, Rebecca (1828–1905)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Rebecca
Birth

1828
Middlesex, England

Death

2 October 1905
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence