People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Asher, Florence Maud (1867–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Asher, Florence Maud (1867–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/asher-florence-maud-21840/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Florence Maud
Birth

1867
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 August 1955
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence