People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Asher, Deborah (1873–1947)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 11 September 1947, p 22

Citation details

'Asher, Deborah (1873–1947)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/asher-deborah-21853/text, accessed 13 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Deborah
Birth

11 March 1873
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 September 1947
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence