People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arundale, George Sydney (1878–1945)

theosophist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kay, George Sydney
Birth

1 February 1878
Wonersh, Surrey, England

Death

12 August 1945
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation