People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arnold, Helena Augusta (1854–1935)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Lauret, Helena Augusta
Birth

23 October 1854
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 June 1935
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Key Organisations