People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Sophia (1803–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Arndell, Sophia (1803–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/arndell-sophia-17482/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Loder, Sophia
Birth

4 December 1803
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 June 1887
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence