People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Mary (1829–1894)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Mary
Birth

11 February 1829
Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 February 1894
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence