People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Louisa (1839–1888)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDougall, Louisa
Birth

12 May 1839
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 May 1888
Murrurundi, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation