People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Hannah Elizabeth (1865–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 2 October 1936, p 4

Citation details

'Arndell, Hannah Elizabeth (1865–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/arndell-hannah-elizabeth-26241/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregg, Hannah Elizabeth
Birth

18 July 1865
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 October 1936
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence