People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Catherine Agnes (1830–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 18 November 1875, p 1

Citation details

'Arndell, Catherine Agnes (1830–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/arndell-catherine-agnes-26713/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clynes, Catherine Agnes
Birth

1830
Ireland

Death

8 November 1875
Bingara, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage