People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Armstrong, Gertrude (1852–1936)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Gertrude
Birth

1852
Tarana, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 October 1936
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence