People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arida, Richard Dominique (1872–1944)

merchant

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arida, Rachid Lahoud
Birth

1872
Bcharre, Syria

Death

7 September 1944
Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation