People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Argent, Ada Louisa (1857–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Argent, Ada Louisa (1857–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/argent-ada-louisa-29080/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McIntosh, Ada Louisa
Birth

1857
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 January 1938
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage