People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Archibald, Jules François (1856–1919)

journalist

Jules François Archibald, by Australian News and Information Bureau, c1910

Jules François Archibald, by Australian News and Information Bureau, c1910

National Library of Australia

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jules François Archibald, by Australian News and Information Bureau, c1910

Jules François Archibald, by Australian News and Information Bureau, c1910

National Library of Australia

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Archibald, Jules Francois
  • Archibald, John Feltham
Birth

14 January 1856
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 September 1919
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation