People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Appleyard, Sarah Elizabeth (1810–1830)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Appleyard, Sarah Elizabeth (1810–1830)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/appleyard-sarah-elizabeth-25190/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Sarah Elizabeth
  • Reynolds, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

30 October 1810
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 May 1830
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence