People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Antill, Selina Elizabeth (1837–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Selina Elizabeth
Birth

17 October 1837
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 December 1924
Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage