People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Anstey, Mary Ann (1857–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Chronicle (Adelaide), 11 November 1937, p 25

Citation details

'Anstey, Mary Ann (1857–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/anstey-mary-ann-18307/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Glenie, Mary Ann
Birth

7 August 1857
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

8 November 1937
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage