People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Andrews, Elizabeth Adelaide (Addie) (1878–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Andrews, Elizabeth Adelaide (Addie) (1878–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/andrews-elizabeth-adelaide-addie-23684/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Elizabeth Adelaide
Birth

4 February 1878
Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1923
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence