People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Anderson Stuart, Sir Thomas Peter (1856–1920)

professor of physiology and medical administrator

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stuart, Sir Thomas Peter Anderson
Birth

20 June 1856
Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, Scotland

Death

29 February 1920
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations