People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Anderson, Myrtle Marion (1898–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Anderson, Myrtle Marion (1898–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/anderson-myrtle-marion-23874/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Myrtle Marion
Birth

1898
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1970
Lockhart, New South Wales, Australia