People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ames, Alice May (1876–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ames, Alice May (1876–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ames-alice-may-23935/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biddington, Alice May
  • Brown, Alice May
Birth

6 August 1876
St Arnaud, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 November 1952
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage