People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alsop, Frederic (1810–1854)

Frederick Alsop had a daughter, Margaret Elizabeth Alsop, with Charlotte Bishop in 1833. He married Ann Paton on 22 September 1841.

Citation details

'Alsop, Frederic (1810–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/alsop-frederic-30093/text37339, accessed 28 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allsop, Frederick
  • Atherly, Frederick
Birth

3 January 1810
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 February 1854
Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence