People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alroe, Ivy Hyacinth (1888–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Alroe, Ivy Hyacinth (1888–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/alroe-ivy-hyacinth-21250/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lambert, Ivy Hyacinth
Birth

1888
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage