People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alroe, Annie Fausta (1890–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Alroe, Annie Fausta (1890–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/alroe-annie-fausta-21247/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hughes, Annie Fausta
Birth

26 November 1890
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

1978
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence