People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Allison, Margaret Elizabeth (1830–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Allison, Margaret Elizabeth (1830–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/allison-margaret-elizabeth-24524/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gunn, Margaret Elizabeth
Birth

12 August 1830
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

9 May 1892
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage