People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Allan, Stella May (1871–1962)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vesta
  • Henderson, Stella May
Birth

25 October 1871
Kaiapoi, New Zealand

Death

1 March 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation