People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Algeranoff, Harcourt (1903–1967)

dancer, ballet master and teacher

Harcourt Algeranoff, as Rigadon in Scuola di Ballo

Harcourt Algeranoff, as Rigadon in Scuola di Ballo

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an11030051-4

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Harcourt Algeranoff, as Rigadon in Scuola di Ballo

Harcourt Algeranoff, as Rigadon in Scuola di Ballo

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an11030051-4

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Essex, Harcourt Algernon Leighton
Birth

18 April 1903
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 April 1967
Robinvale, Victoria, Australia

Occupation