People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alford, Elizabeth (1817–1905)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boulton, Elizabeth
Birth

17 November 1817
Redditch, Worcestershire, England

Death

12 October 1905
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence