People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alexander, Amelia (1861–1948)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Amelia
Birth

22 March 1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 November 1948
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations