People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alderson, Charlotte (1830–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 14 December 1881, p 1

Citation details

'Alderson, Charlotte (1830–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/alderson-charlotte-24519/text, accessed 22 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gosper, Charlotte
Birth

6 September 1830
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 December 1881
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Religious Influence