People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Alderson, Baby (1858–1858)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Alderson, Baby (1858–1858)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/alderson-baby-26537/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Alderson, Unnamed
Birth

12 April 1858
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 April 1858
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence