People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Albert, Sophie (1854–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Albert, Sophie (1854–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/albert-sophie-22213/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Greenberg, Sophie
Birth

1854
Kharkov, Russia

Death

2 October 1890
Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage