People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Albert, Minnie Ethel (Minna) (1873–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Albert, Minnie Ethel (Minna) (1873–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/albert-minnie-ethel-minna-22220/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Buttel, Minnie Ethel
Birth

24 October 1873
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1949
Australia