People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Albert, Mary Eliza B. (1872–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Albert, Mary Eliza B. (1872–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/albert-mary-eliza-b-22212/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allan, Mary Eliza B.
Birth

1872
Kilmore, Victoria, Australia

Death

11 June 1950
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage