People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Albert, Annie Maria (Sandy) (1860–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Albert, Annie Maria (Sandy) (1860–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/albert-annie-maria-sandy-22231/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hare, Annie Maria
  • Hay, Annie Maria
Birth

1860
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1903
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis