People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Aked, Florence May (1885–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marries Alfred Aked, Richmond River Herald and Northern Districts Advertiser, 7 April 1911, p 4

Citation details

'Aked, Florence May (1885–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/aked-florence-may-19888/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benaud, Florence May
Birth

1885
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage