People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Aird, Suzanne Mary (Susan) (1917–?)

Susan Hammond

Susan Hammond

Raymond Kelly for Table Talk (Melbourne), 25 February 1937, p 29

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Aird, Suzanne Mary (Susan) (1917–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/aird-suzanne-mary-susan-18848/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Susan Hammond

Susan Hammond

Raymond Kelly for Table Talk (Melbourne), 25 February 1937, p 29

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hammond, Suzanne Mary
Birth

26 March 1917
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence