People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Adler, Lawrence James (Larry) (1931–1988)

businessman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Adler, Ladislaus
  • Adler, Laszlo
Birth

2 November 1931
Budapest, Hungary

Death

13 December 1988
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation